1984
Toad of Toad Hall

1985
Lark Rise to Candleford

1986
Grease

1987
The Revenge of Abanazar

1988
Bugsy Malone

1989
An Evening of One-Act Plays

1990
Our Day Out

1991
Daisy Pulls It Off
Jack Frost & the Hooded Crow

1992
The Laundry Girls (SADATA One Act Play Festival)
Little Shop of Horrors

1993
A Memory of Lizzie (SADATA One Act Play Festival)

1994
Red Hot Cinders (SADATA Night Performance)
Ernie’s Incredible Illucinations (SADATA One Act Play Festival)
The Rebels of Tyler Street

1995
Titanic (SADATA One Act Play Festival)
 The Wiz

1996
The Pendle Witches (SADATA One Act Play Festival)
Wyrd Sisters

1997
Rainbow’s Ending (SADATA One Act Play Festival)
Jack Frost & the Hooded Crow

1998
Arthur (SADATA One Act Play Festival)
Our Day Out

1999
Little Red Whittington (SADATA Night Performance)
Daft (SADATA One Act Play Festival)
Whale

2000
Macbeth – the Panto! (SADATA Night Performance)
Magdalene (SADATA One Act Play Festival)
Animal Farm

2001
1000 Years of Sheffield (SADATA Night Performance)
Sorted TV! (NACRO special performance)
Ernie’s Incredible Illucinations (SADATA One Act Play Festival)
Carpe Jugulum

2002
Jack the Ripper (SADATA Night Performance)
Lucky Pants (SADATA One Act Play Festival)
Think Tank (SADATA One Act Play Festival)
Alice

2003
Murder in Wonderland (SADATA Night Performance)
The End of the World (Long Eaton One Act Play Festival)
Grimm Tales

2004
The Curse That Dripped Blood on the Vampire’s Claw from Beyond the Grave… (SADATA Night Performance)
Rabbit (SADATA One Act Play Festival)
18 Actors in Search of a Script

2005
Saving Private Brian (SADATA Night Performance)
A Memory of Lizzie (SADATA One Act Play Festival)

2006
The Rebels of Tyler Street
The Pendle Witches (SADATA One Act Play Festival)

2007
Figments (SADATA One Act Play Festival)
Wyrd Sisters

2008
End of the World (SADATA One Act Play Festival and Barnsley One Act Play Festival)
A Christmas Carol

2009
Ernie’s Incredible Illucinations (SADATA One Act Play Festival)
Mine’s A Pint (Full-Length Version)

2010
The Argos Catalogue (SADATA One Act Play Festival)

2011
Rabbit (SADATA One Act Play Festival)
Mort

2012
Now that’s what I call Shakespeare (SADATA One Act Play Festival)
The Pied Piper

2013
Arthur (SADATA One Act Play Festival)

2014
Playwrights of the Caribbean (SADATA One Act Play Festival)

2015
Around the World with Class Six (SADATA One Act Play Festival)

2016
The GYT Selection of Plays (Revue)
Rabbit (SADATA One Act Play Festival)
A Brief History of Time (Devised by The Company)

2017
Now that’s what I call Shakespeare (SADATA One Act Play Festival)

2018
The Argos Catalogue (SADATA One Act Play Festival)

 

Items in BOLD are full length productions.
Items in ITALICS are One-Act productions.